Speakers

Listen & Connect: Our Highlight Speakers

Enjoy exciting speakers at each of our program partners’ events (do check out their event pages for updates!). Here are just a few of the thought leaders, experts and entrepreneurs making an appearance at ViennaUP'22.

Gudrun Senk Managing Director of Wiener Wasserstoff Smart City Summit/ 30.05 09:00

Nadia Soultanova Head of Urban Network and LP Support Smart City Summit/ 30.05 11:30

Michail Lepidus Ambassador of Pegasus Tech Ventures Startup World Cup Austria/ 30.05 14:40

Lukas Kinigadner CEO & Co-Founder of Anyline Startup World Cup Austria/ 30.05 16:30

Ulrike Potocki Head of Learning Strategy at Raiffeisen Bank Leadership fair/ 31.05 14:00

Mahdis Gharaei Co-Founder & CEO at the female factor Leadership fair/ 31.05 14:00

Stefanie Ahammer Country Manager Austria at Visa Leadership fair/ 31.05 14:00

Angeley Mullins CMO & CGO at Latana Brand Tracking Leadership fair/ 31.05 14:00

Peter Llewellyn-Davies President of Biotech Austria and CEO of Apeiron Biologics and invIOs LISAvienna Business Treff / 31.05 18:00

Furkan Karayel Author / speaker / lecturer Collaboration > Competition/ 31.05 18:20

Florian Haas Head of Startup at EY Austria Connect Day/ 31.05

Michaela Ernst Co-founder & Editor-in-Chief of Sheconomy Coffee Session/ 31.05 10:00-10:30

Markus Meirhofer Business Development Manager at Virnect Connect Day/ 31.05

Jasmina Popovska Senior Business Creation Manager at EIT Manufacturing Connect Day/ 31.05

Dan Koerner Co-owner and Creative Director of Sandpit Creative Days/ 01.06 17:00

Selma Prodanovic Entrepreneur/advisor/ angel investor Manufacturing Day/ 01.06

Federico RC VC investor at 3VC Coffee Session/ 01.06 10:15-11:45

Petra Moravcova VC investor at 3VC Coffee Session/ 01.06 16:00-17:30

Andreas S. Rath CEO & Co-Founder of ONDEWO High Performance Business Day/ 01.06 14:45

Stefanie Lindstaedt CEO of Know-Center & Director of ISDS High Performance Business Day/ 01.06 14:45

Vera Grablechner Founder & CEO of myCulture Coffee Session/ 01.06 10:00-11:30

Niki Popper Chief Scientific Officer at dwh GmbH High Performance Business Day/ 01.06 14:45

Nicole Krystal Crentsil CEO of Black Girl Fest Lead Today. Shape Tomorrow./ 01.06.& 02.06.

Andreas Wierse Managing Director of SICOS BW High Performance Business Day/ 01.06 14:10

Lubomira Jordanova CEO & Co-Founder of Plan A Lead Today. Shape Tomorrow./ 01.06. & 02.06.

Trevor Hubbard CEO at Butchershop Global Talent Garden Innovation Week/ 02.06 18:45

Petronella Loeffler Talent Partnership Manager at Red Bull Innovators Week/ 02.06 14:00

Lara Lesmes and Fredrik Hellberg Directors of "Space Popular" Creative Days/ 02.06 16:30

Daniela Gandorfer Legal and media theorist/focus on crypto-technologies Creative Days/ 02.06. 15:30

Sigrid Hantusch-Taferner Country Manager Austria at Codecool Innovators Week/ 02.06 17:30

Florian Kaps Expert for Spiders & the Analogue/ Founder SUPERSENSE/ Vienna Creative Days/ 02.06 20:15

Sabine Seymour Entrepreneur, investor, author (distributed technologies) Creative Days/ 02.06 14:00–17:30

Kristin Siegel Head of EMEA at Toniic & Impact Investing Specialist Impact Days/ 02.06. 15:40 & 16:40

Katharina Unger CEO/Founder LIVIN Farms The Venturer's Guide to Innovation/02.06 15:30-16:00

Gabriela Gandel Board Director of Impact Hub Network Impact Days/ 02.06 15:40

Vandana Shiva Scholar, environmental activist, food sovereignty advocate Impact Days/ 03.06 9:30